Privacy Policy

Personal Data Processing Terms

The processing of personal data is regulated by the Regulation of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation) and Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on the Protection of Personal Data and on Amendments to Certain Acts.

The controller:
The controller of e-commerce store www.originalstees.com, who processes your personal data is:

Mgr. Ján Kubiš
Gessayova 19
851 03 Bratislava
Slovak Republic
Business ID 43439659

Do you have any questions, requests about processing of your personal data?
Contact us by email gd**@or***********.com

Who can shop in e-commerce website www.originalstees.com:

Shop in e-commerce website, to register in e-commerce website, to register in mailing list for newsletter can persons at least 16 years old. Where the persons are below the age of 16 years, they must have a consent by the holder of parental responsibility over the child, when they want to use our services.

Which personal data we process:

Billing and registration details: Customer’s name and surname, billing and delivery address, phone number, email, username, date and time of registration in e-commerce website,

Your data about purchases: We record the specification of the goods you purchased in e-commerce website, the unit price for the goods, the price for the entire order including the shipping of the goods to your address, the date and time of the order, the discounts provided, IP address, logs, web behaviours, tracking cookies,

Newsletter: Customer’s name and surname, email,

Shopping in e-commerce website www.originalstees.com is not conditional on customer registration.

We process personal data for the following purposes:

E-commerce website:
Customer’s personal data are necessary for the conclusion of a distance contract, ie. ordering goods, issuing an invoice for the purchase made, paying the invoice and then delivering the goods to the customer. Furthermore, for the right to a guarantee, withdrawal from the contract without giving any reason and for alternative dispute resolution. Without the customer’s personal data, it is not possible to conclude a distance purchase contract.

Newsletter:
If you check-the-box “Subscribe to Newsletter” option in the Cashier, we will email you business information about products, news and sales. You can also subscribe to newsletter on the front page of our e-commerce website. You can unsubscribe from the mailing list at any time via the newsletter you received or write us an email whose subject line will contain the message “Unsubscribe from newsletter”.

Marketing:
We use profiling. If you accept cookies, just click the button on the e-commerce main page, we will record with your consent the information we use for marketing purposes – e-commerce tracking, which products are the most interested, creating re-marketing and re-targeting campaigns. In your cookies settings, you can choose which cookies you accept . You can activate or deactivate cookies in your browser later.

The personal data you provide to us through the order and the completed registration must be true and, in the event of any change, you are obliged to inform us of their change without delay.

We keep personal data in our database of customers:

– 3 years: from the date of registration or from the last purchase, subscribe to the newsletter
– 10 years: accounting documents related to the order

You have the right at any time to withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Personal data will be archived for as long as the collector is obliged to process your personal data to the specified extent in accordance with specific legislation. After this time, personal data will be deleted.

We will share your personal data with:

The recipients under special laws
Tax office, Financial administration, customs office, or other recipients under special laws.

The processors from EU
WebCreators, s.r.o. – We use this processor for e-commerce website, domain, space on the server, data backup and email for www.originalstees.com: WebCreators, s.r.o., Československej armády 24, 974 01 Banská Bystrica, Slovak Republic (Hostcreators GDPR)

Packeta Slovakia s. r. o. – We use this processor for postal / courier services. The following personal data are processed – name, shipping address, email, phone number: Packeta Slovakia s. r. o., Kopčianska 3338/82A, 851 01 Bratislava, Slovak Republic (Packeta GDPR)

Printful Latvia – We use this processor to fulfill the contract. This firm provides products for our e-commerce and orders postal / courier services. The following personal data are processed – name, shipping address, email, phone number: Printful, Ojara Vaciesa iela, 6B, Riga, LV-1004, Latvia (Printful GDPR)

The processors from third countries (Personal data can be transferred to third countries.)
Printful USA – We use this processor to fulfill the contract. This firm provides products for our e-commerce and orders postal / courier services. The following personal data are processed – name, shipping address, email, phone number: Printful, 11025 Westlake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28273, USA (Printful GDPR)

Intuit Inc. (Mailchimp.com) – We use this processor for sending newsletters: The Rocket Science Group, LLC, 675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA (Active Privacy Shield)

Google LLC – We use this processor for statistical data about customer movement in e-commerce and for marketing – analytics and re-marketing: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (Active Privacy Shield)

Meta Platforms, Inc. (formerly named Facebook, Inc.) – We use this processor for marketing campaigns.: Facebook, Inc., 1 Hacker Way
Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA (Active Privacy Shield)

zorem international trade Ltd. (TrackShip.com) – We use this service to check shipment tracking: zorem International Trade LTD, 8 Bnei Moshe Street, Tel Aviv, Israel (TrackShip GDPR)

What are your rights?

Right of access by the data subject
You have the right, on request, to obtain from us information about the personal data we process about you and to obtain copy of your personal data.

Right to rectification
You have the right, on request, the rectification of inaccurate personal data and to add incomplete personal data.

Right to erasure (‘right to be forgotten’)
You have the right, on request, to erasure your personal information.

Right to restriction of processing
You have the right, on request, to restriction of processing personal data.

Right to data portability
You have the right, on request, to receive the personal data concerning him or her, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have the right to transmit those data to another controller, where technically feasible.

Right to object
You have the right, on request, at any time to object processing of personal data for direct marketing.

Right to withdrawal of consent
You have the right, on request, at any time to withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Personal data will be archived for as long as the collector is obliged to process your personal data to the specified extent in accordance with specific legislation. After this time, personal data will be deleted.

The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
You have the right to submit a proposal to initiate proceedings to the supervisory authority (Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava 27, Slovak Republic), if you believe that the processing of your personal data is in violation of these terms or any applicable legislation.

How to exercise your Data Protection Rights

You can exercise your Data Protection Rights by sending a written request by post to the address given at www.originalstees.com/contact or by e-mail gd**@or***********.com. We will respond to your request within one month of receipt of the request. In special cases, the period may be extended by two further months. Information is provided free of charge. However, if your requests are inadequate or often recurrent, we may require a reasonable administrative fee.